One conversation can make all the difference

Get started with your own confident conversation.

Uncover results with TREMFYA®

With only 6 maintenance doses of TREMFYA®, every 8 weeks, after two starter doses at weeks 0 and 4.

Individual results may vary.

For adults with moderate to severe plaque psoriasis

CLEARER SKIN THAT CAN LAST

In clinical studies, at 16 weeks, at least 7 out of 10 patients saw at least 90% clearer skin, and more than 8 out of 10 were rated clear or almost clear.

In a clinical study, nearly 9 out of 10 people who saw 90% clearer skin at 28 weeks continued to see 90% clearer skin at 48 weeks.

5-YEAR RESULTS

In a study, nearly 7 out of 10 patients with 90% clearer skin at 16 weeks were still clearer at 5 years.

At 1 year and thereafter, patients and healthcare providers knew that TREMFYA® was being used. This may have increased results. Results may vary.

CLEAR SKIN

In one clinical study, 5 out of 10 patients saw completely clear skin.

CLEARER SCALP

In clinical studies at week 16, 4 out of 5 people with scalp psoriasis were rated clear or almost clear of their scalp psoriasis.

IMPROVED SYMPTOMS AT 16 WEEKS

improved_symptoms

In clinical studies at 16 weeks, patients had improvements in symptoms of plaque psoriasis including itching, burning, pain, stinging, and skin tightness.

SUPERIOR SKIN CLEARANCE

In clinical studies, TREMFYA® worked better than Humira® (adalimumab) at providing significantly clearer skin.

Results are reflective of patients studied in the United States and Canada.

Humira® is a registered trademark of AbbVie Inc.

Individual results may vary.

GET YOUR DOWNLOADABLE TREMFYA® BROCHURE

Ask your doctor about TREMFYA® and download the patient brochure to learn more.

TREMFYA® safety

Ask your doctor about the benefits and risks of TREMFYA®. Prescription medications, including TREMFYA®, have possible risks involved with treatment, so it’s important to discuss them with your doctor.

TREMFYA may cause serious side effects, including:

  • Serious allergic reactions. Stop using TREMFYA and get emergency medical help right away if you develop any of the following symptoms of a serious allergic reaction:
    • fainting, dizziness, feeling lightheaded (low blood pressure)
    • swelling of your face, eyelids, lips, mouth, tongue or throat
    • trouble breathing or throat tightness
    • chest tightness
    • skin rash, hives
    • itching
  • Infections. TREMFYA is a medicine that may lower the ability of your immune system to fight infections and may increase your risk of infections. Your healthcare provider should check you for infections and tuberculosis (TB) before starting treatment with TREMFYA and may treat you for TB before you begin treatment with TREMFYA if you have a history of TB or have active TB. Your healthcare provider should watch you closely for signs and symptoms of TB during and after treatment with TREMFYA.

Tell your healthcare provider right away if you have an infection or have symptoms of an infection, including:

  • fever, sweats, or chills
  • cough
  • shortness of breath
  • blood in your phlegm (mucus)
  • muscle aches
  • warm, red, or painful skin or sores on your body different from your psoriasis
  • weight loss
  • diarrhea or stomach pain
  • burning when you urinate or urinating more often than normal

These are not all the possible side effects of TREMFYA.

Please read the Important Safety Information located at the bottom of the screen and the Medication Guide for TREMFYA to learn more about these and other risks for TREMFYA. Discuss any questions you have with your doctor.

TREMFYA may cause serious side effects including:

  • See “What is the most important information I should know about TREMFYA?"

The most common side effects of TREMFYA include:

  • upper respiratory infections
  • joint pain (arthralgia)
  • fungal skin infections
  • headache
  • diarrhea
  • herpes simplex infections
  • injection site reactions
  • stomach flu (gastroenteritis)
  • bronchitis

These are not all the possible side effects of TREMFYA. Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects. You may report side effects to FDA at 1-800-FDA-1088.